#42513 PAIRS IBA WEDNESDAY PAIRS (3-MAR-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Jon SMITH / Kay SNOWDEN | 11 Anne EASTERMAN / Betty Pieters | PASS | = | 0 | 12 | 10 | ||||
3 Ruth NEILD / Rilla ENGLAND | 8 Marie PICKERING / Carolyn GITHENS | 4 N | 2C | 8 | 100 | 5 | 17 | |||
4 John Hodsdon / Val HODSDON | 12 Ngaire MEEHAN / Elizabeth CUSACK | 1NT N | 2C | 9 | 150 | 20 | 2 | |||
11 Carol JEFFS / Cheryl WATERS | 2 Steve DYNAN / Peter GRAHAM | 3 N | 2C | 9 | 110 | 15 | 7 | |||
12 Pat Berry / Conny SZENCZY | 1 Liz Hurley / Steve Hurley | 3 N | 2C | 7 | 100 | 5 | 17 | |||
1 Ken MCIVOR / Colin BALE | 10 Susan HAMMOND / Maria CHRISTENSEN | 4 N | 3S | 10 | 420 | 22 | 0 | |||
7 Marion LERMAN / Amanda LERMAN | 3 Moira CUNNINGHAM / Helen LAVINGS | 3NT S | 5C | 5 | 200 | 0 | 22 | |||
10 Sue KENNEDY / Lily GULATI | 7 Cathy ASHCROFT / Andrew SMITH | 2NT S | 5C | 6 | 100 | 5 | 17 | |||
6 James HAVYATT / Dave HAVYATT | 5 Sue BOCHAN / Barbara OVERINGTON | 1 S | 8D | 8 | 110 | 15 | 7 | |||
9 Julie Cowling / Jeanette MARVELL | 6 Robert KINLOCH / Jeff CARBERRY | 2 S | 8D | 6 | 100 | 5 | 17 | |||
8 Pat MCPHERSON / Erica GRAY | 9 Pamela ROWE / Hazell SELLERS | 1 S | AC | 9 | 140 | 18 | 4 | |||
5 Bob MATHIE / Robert MIRRINGTON | 4 ROBOT01 / Theo MANGOS | 4 N | KH | 9 | 50 | 10 | 12 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |