#14 Pairs IBA Saturday Red Point Pairs (31-Jul-21)
North-South
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Red pts
1
565.1
65.41%
Liz Hurley - Stephen Hurley (1)
0.85
2
515.0
59.61%
Melissa ARDERN - Andrew SMITH (2)
0.60
3
510.9
59.13%
Tony WRIGHT - Martin BUNDER (3)
0.43
4
475.2
55.00%
Margaret HAVYATT - Dave HAVYATT (4)
0.28
5
473.2
54.77%
Steve SZATMARY - Philip BARKER (5)
0.21
6
455.5
52.72%
Cathy ASHCROFT - Lily GULATI (6)
0.17
7
436.8
50.56%
Marie PICKERING - Carolyn GITHENS (7)
0.14
8
434.7
50.31%
John Hodsdon - Val HODSDON (8)
0.12
9
428.0
49.53%
Pranati Basu - Maria CHRISTENSEN (9)
10
405.6
46.94%
Frances LYON - Jillian MACRAE (10)
11
396.6
45.90%
Steve DYNAN - Peter GRAHAM (11)
12
390.4
45.18%
Jeanette MARVELL - Julie Cowling (12)
13
380.9
44.08%
Pamela ROWE - Garth ROWE (14)
14
375.6
43.47%
Jack REGAN - Ivan YOUNG (13)
15
373.8
43.27%
Peter MULLER - Shahla VOGL (15)
16
367.5
42.54%
Ron MCNALLY - Edith MCNALLY (16)
17
359.3
41.59%
Anne EASTERMAN - Betty Pieters (17)
East-West
Place
Result
%
Pair Name
Red pts
1
553.9
64.11%
Robert KINLOCH - Jeff CARBERRY (1)
0.85
2
531.0
61.46%
Renate LA MARRA - Stuart CUTSFORTH (2)
0.60
3
515.5
59.66%
Paul LAVINGS - Helen LAVINGS (3)
0.43
4
503.1
58.23%
Vicky LISLE - Ian LISLE (4)
0.28
5
489.9
56.70%
Judy KINGSTON - Dave GALLAGHER (6)
0.21
6
474.2
54.88%
Pat Berry - Sue KENNEDY (7)
0.17
7
461.7
53.44%
Ken MCIVOR - Colin BALE (8)
0.14
8
429.1
49.67%
Margaret REID - Keith O'MALLEY (9)
0.12
9
420.6
48.68%
Conny SZENCZY - Graham JONES (10)
10
416.3
48.18%
Stephen BRELL - Ruth NEILD (11)
11
389.2
45.04%
Michael QUILTER - Pat MCPHERSON (12)
12
384.2
44.46%
Helen Kilpatrick - David LYON (13)
13
356.2
41.22%
Marion LERMAN - Amanda LERMAN (14)
14
353.5
40.91%
Carol JEFFS - Cheryl WATERS (15)
15
336.0
38.89%
Aileen O'BRIEN - Christine YATES (16)
16
229.1
26.52%
Ngaire MEEHAN - Elizabeth CUSACK (17)
17
0.0
0.00%
ROBOT01 - ROBOT02 (5)
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.
Go to Detailed Boards
Return to Results List