SATURDAY AFTERNOON (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Manuel Lopes / B Rewers 1 Steve Dynan / Peter Graham 3 E 3H 7 200 0 12 1 Carol Kerr / Malcolm Kerr 7 Donald Pickles / David Hewson 4 S 9S 10 620 5 7 2 Connie Szenczy / Graham Jones 2 Stuart Cutsforth / Renate La Marra 4 S 9S 10 620 5 7 3 Glenys Coomer / Andrew Smith 4 Christine Yates / Aileen O'Brien 4 S 9S 10 620 5 7 7 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens 5 Pranati Basu / Michael Turner 4 N 7C 10 620 5 7 4 Jillian Macrae / Jan Greenlees 6 Judy Kingston / Dave Gallagher 3NT N 4S 10 630 10 2 6 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings 3 Ruth Neild / Robert Kinloch 4 N 2C 11 650 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | A862 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ82 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | QT543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT876 | J32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT983 | J72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 3 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |