SATURDAY AFTERNOON (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Manuel Lopes / B Rewers 1 Steve Dynan / Peter Graham 3 S AD 8 100 11 1 2 Connie Szenczy / Graham Jones 2 Stuart Cutsforth / Renate La Marra 3 W AC 9 140 0 12 6 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings 3 Ruth Neild / Robert Kinloch 4 S AD 9 100 11 1 3 Glenys Coomer / Andrew Smith 4 Christine Yates / Aileen O'Brien 3 W AC 10 130 3 9 7 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens 5 Pranati Basu / Michael Turner 2 W TS 9 110 7 5 4 Jillian Macrae / Jan Greenlees 6 Judy Kingston / Dave Gallagher 3 W 6H 10 130 3 9 1 Carol Kerr / Malcolm Kerr 7 Donald Pickles / David Hewson 1 W AC 9 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | T53 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ96 | J74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | JT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ64 | J975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |