SATURDAY AFTERNOON (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Connie Szenczy / Graham Jones 4 Christine Yates / Aileen O'Brien 3NT S TH 8 100 2 10 3 Glenys Coomer / Andrew Smith 6 Judy Kingston / Dave Gallagher 4 N 6D 9 100 2 10 4 Jillian Macrae / Jan Greenlees 1 Steve Dynan / Peter Graham 5 N 2C 10 100 2 10 5 Manuel Lopes / B Rewers 3 Ruth Neild / Robert Kinloch 3NT S 6S 9 600 6 6 6 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings 5 Pranati Basu / Michael Turner 4 N 4C 10 620 9 3 7 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens 7 Donald Pickles / David Hewson 4 N 2D 10 620 9 3 1 Carol Kerr / Malcolm Kerr 2 Stuart Cutsforth / Renate La Marra 3NT S 3C 10 630 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | KT982 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9432 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | AQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | 96532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q843 | T652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |