SATURDAY AFTERNOON (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Jillian Macrae / Jan Greenlees 2 Stuart Cutsforth / Renate La Marra 4 E 9H 11 650 1 11 5 Manuel Lopes / B Rewers 4 Christine Yates / Aileen O'Brien 3 E AH 10 170 10 2 7 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens 1 Steve Dynan / Peter Graham 4 E 7C 11 650 1 11 1 Carol Kerr / Malcolm Kerr 3 Ruth Neild / Robert Kinloch 4 E 6C 10 620 6 6 2 Connie Szenczy / Graham Jones 5 Pranati Basu / Michael Turner 4 E AD 10 620 6 6 3 Glenys Coomer / Andrew Smith 7 Donald Pickles / David Hewson 4 E 6C 10 620 6 6 6 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings 6 Judy Kingston / Dave Gallagher 3NT W 4H 7 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | 83 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT543 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | KJT764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J862 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | T92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ98 | KQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |