SATURDAY AFTERNOON (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Jillian Macrae / Jan Greenlees 4 Christine Yates / Aileen O'Brien 1NT N 5S 4 150 0 12 7 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens 3 Ruth Neild / Robert Kinloch 2 W QD 9 140 2 10 5 Manuel Lopes / B Rewers 6 Judy Kingston / Dave Gallagher 2 W TD 8 110 4 8 1 Carol Kerr / Malcolm Kerr 5 Pranati Basu / Michael Turner 3 S AH 8 50 8 4 2 Connie Szenczy / Graham Jones 7 Donald Pickles / David Hewson 1NT N 3S 6 50 8 4 3 Glenys Coomer / Andrew Smith 2 Stuart Cutsforth / Renate La Marra 1NT N 6C 6 50 8 4 6 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings 1 Steve Dynan / Peter Graham 1 N 8S 9 110 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AQ | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K976 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | K9853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8543 | QJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | A63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +2 | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |