SATURDAY AFTERNOON (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Carol Kerr / Malcolm Kerr 5 Pranati Basu / Michael Turner 3NT E 6D 8 50 10 2 2 Connie Szenczy / Graham Jones 7 Donald Pickles / David Hewson 2 S AC 5 150 4 8 3 Glenys Coomer / Andrew Smith 2 Stuart Cutsforth / Renate La Marra 1NT E AH 10 180 0 12 4 Jillian Macrae / Jan Greenlees 4 Christine Yates / Aileen O'Brien 1 S AC 7 80 12 0 5 Manuel Lopes / B Rewers 6 Judy Kingston / Dave Gallagher 2 S 9C 5 150 4 8 6 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings 1 Steve Dynan / Peter Graham 2 S AC 6 100 8 4 7 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens 3 Ruth Neild / Robert Kinloch 2 S AC 5 150 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | Dlr: E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q874 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | AJT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | 965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | KJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK84 | QT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 3 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |