SATURDAY AFTERNOON (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Carol Kerr / Malcolm Kerr 6 Judy Kingston / Dave Gallagher 4X W KS 5 1100 12 0 2 Connie Szenczy / Graham Jones 1 Steve Dynan / Peter Graham 4 N JC 9 100 0 12 3 Glenys Coomer / Andrew Smith 3 Ruth Neild / Robert Kinloch 3 N JC 10 170 2 10 4 Jillian Macrae / Jan Greenlees 5 Pranati Basu / Michael Turner 4 N AH 11 650 9 3 5 Manuel Lopes / B Rewers 7 Donald Pickles / David Hewson 3NT N 7C 9 600 4 8 6 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings 2 Stuart Cutsforth / Renate La Marra 4 N JC 10 620 6 6 7 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens 4 Christine Yates / Aileen O'Brien 4 N 5H 11 650 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | KQT9872 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: NS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T742 | A865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9832 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | JT842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -5 | 1100 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |