SATURDAY AFTERNOON (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Glenys Coomer / Andrew Smith 5 Pranati Basu / Michael Turner 2NT E 5H 6 100 10 2 4 Jillian Macrae / Jan Greenlees 7 Donald Pickles / David Hewson 2 E KD 8 110 3 9 5 Manuel Lopes / B Rewers 2 Stuart Cutsforth / Renate La Marra 2 E AD 9 140 0 12 7 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens 6 Judy Kingston / Dave Gallagher 2 E AD 8 110 3 9 6 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings 4 Christine Yates / Aileen O'Brien 3NT E 4H 6 150 12 0 2 Connie Szenczy / Graham Jones 3 Ruth Neild / Robert Kinloch 3 W QD 8 50 7 5 1 Carol Kerr / Malcolm Kerr 1 Steve Dynan / Peter Graham 4 W 6H 9 50 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T42 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q986 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9853 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J975 | T843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | AK76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |