Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

#58085 PAIRS IBA SATURDAY AFTERNOON MATC (10-OCT-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings5 Susan Hammond / Maria Christensen4H NKC8 100 4.419.6
2 Helen Lowry / Frances Lyons10 Michael Quilter / Pat McPherson5DX E9C8500  23.90.1
3 Janet Willis / Rosemary Halford9 Christine Yates / Aileen O'brien4H WJS6200  21.82.2
4 Ken McIvor / Colin Bale7 Anne Easterman / Betty Pieters4D E9C7150  19.64.4
5 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens2 Stephen Brell / Ruth Neild4C E6H8100  15.28.8
6 Peter Graham / Steve Dynan12 Sue Kennedy / Jacquie Collins3NT WJS9 400 1.222.8
7 Frances Lyon / Jillian Macrae1 Robot01 / Robot02Adjusted score00
8 Conny Szenczy / Graham Jones3 Philip Snowden / Kay Snowden3S SAH8 50 6.617.4
9 Steve Szatmary / Sandy Worden6 Cathy Ashcroft / Lily Gulati3D EAS7100  15.28.8
10 David Lyon / John Spira13 Marion Lerman / Amanda Lerman3D E9C850  9.814.2
11 Pamela Rowe / Garth Rowe8 Ivan Young / Jack Regan2D EAS750  9.814.2
12 Ngaire Meehan / Elizabeth Cusack11 Dave Gallagher / Judy Kingston3NT W7H9 400 1.222.8
13 Pranati Basu / John Kilgower4 Cheryl Waters / Carol Jeffs4D E9C8100  15.28.8

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SJ Dlr: N
HJT875 Vul: None
DKT4
CA632
SKT7  SQ9
HAK93  HQ
DJ8  DQ97632
CJ854  CKQT7
SA865432
H642
DA5
C9
 
 CDHSNT
N--12-   9 
S--12-  12 11
E21--2   8 
W21--2

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5DX by EW-35001
4H by EW-42001
4D by EW-31501
4C by EW-21001
4D by EW-21001
3D by EW-21001
3D by EW-1501
2D by EW-1501
3S by NS-1-501
4H by NS-2-1001
3NT by EW=-4002
=01

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format