#2527 PAIRS IBA TUESDAY AFTERNOON. 1.30 (8-SEP-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Carol Jeffs / Shahla Vogl 4 Anne Easterman / Peter Graham 4 W 4H 9 100 11 3 2 John Hodsdon / Val Hodsdon 2 Robot01 / Robot02 3 W AD 10 170 4 10 3 Steve Szatmary / Cheryl Waters 7 Margaret Havyatt / Dave Havyatt 4 W 5S 10 620 1 13 4 Stephen Brell / Ruth Neild 8 Pamela Rowe / Garth Rowe 4 W 2S 9 100 11 3 5 Betty Pieters / Lindsey Smith 1 Ken McIvor / Colin Bale 4 W AD 10 620 1 13 6 Dave Gallagher / Judy Kingston 5 Susan Hammond / Maria Christensen 5 W AD 10 100 11 3 7 Michael Quilter / Pat McPherson 3 Helen Kilpatrick / Frances Lyon 4 W AD 9 100 11 3 8 Ivan Young / Jack Regan 6 Cathy Ashcroft / Andrew Smith 3 W AD 9 140 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | T752 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ76 | K832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | K87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT872 | A96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |