Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

SATURDAY RFS RED POINTS (29-FEB-20)

Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PRANATI BASU / INCI KHOURY10 YVONNE HARBINSON / DIANNE TRIVELLIONSCOTT2NT N4D7 50 717
2 KEN MCIVOR / KAREL HENSEN12 DONALD PICKLES / DAVID HEWSON4C NAS10130  222
3 MARIA CHRISTENSEN / PHIL BARKER14 ROBERT KINLOCH / RUTH NEILD2S WKC9 140 222
5 MARIAN LERMAN / AMANDA LERMAN4 ANDREW SMITH / CATHY ASHCROFT4S WKC8100  186
6 SUE KENNEDY / PAT BERRY6 GEM FLOOD / SHONA KAHLER3C NAS9110  204
7 RENATE LA MARRA / STUART CUTSFORTH13 MALCOLM KERR / CAROL KERR3C NAS8 50 717
8 JAN GREENLEES / TAMARA DEVESKI8 ERICA GRAY / JENNY MUSCIO1DX SKS7140  240
9 LILY GULATI / GLENYS COOMER1 MOIRA CUNNINGHAM / STEVE DYNAN2C N9H890  159
10 CHRISTINE YATES / AILEEN O'BRIEN3 JACQUIE COLLINS / JILLIAN MACRAE2S W7D9 140 222
11 BETTY PIETERS / SUE SOUTHERN5 JEANETTE MARVELL / JULIE COWLING3S W3D9 140 222
12 JILL REGTERSCHOT / LARRY REGTERSCHOT7 DAVE GALLAGHER / JUDY KINGSTON2S W6H750  1113
13 PAT MCPHERSON / WARREN PARKER9 ELIZABETH CUSACK / NGAIRE MEEHAN1NT N9H790  159
14 JENNETTE ROSETTA / GRAHAM ROSETTA11 KEN SOLDI / LYN SOLDI3S W7D850  1113

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 17
BD: 17SJ74 Dlr: N
HAJ6 Vul: None
D73
CAKQ84
SKQ865  SAT9
HKQT4  H95
DK2  DJT864
C52  CJT6
S32
H8732
DAQ95
C973
 
 CDHSNT
N211-1   15 
S211-1  13 6
E---2-   6 
W---2-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17
ContractResultScoreFrequency
1DX by NS=1401
4C by NS=1301
3C by NS=1101
4S by EW-21001
2C by NS=901
1NT by NS=901
3S by EW-1501
2S by EW-1501
2NT by NS-1-501
3C by NS-1-501
3S by EW=-1401
2S by EW+1-1402

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format