Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

UHMP FINAL (1-DEC-19)

Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 ANNE EASTERMAN / BILL ROBERTS13 B REWERS / JOHN HODSDON4H E5S8200  222
2 GARTH ROWE / PAMELA ROWE2 DAVID POOK / JEANETTE MARVELL3H E6S10 170 618
3 PRANATI BASU / MARIA CHRISTENSEN8 JOHN GOULD / FAYEZ MICHAIL2H EKS9 140 1014
4 GRAHAM JONES / CONNIE SZENCZY10 MARGARET COLE / MARY RAFTERY3H EJD9 140 1014
5 MUKESH PAREKH / FRANK HARDIMAN12 JOHN KILGOWER / JULIE CARBONARA1S S6H780  168
6 SUE BOCHAN / BOB MATHIE1 MAGGIE HAVYATT / DAVE HAVYATT3NT W4D8100  195
7 JACK REGAN / IVAN YOUNG3 RICHARD KILPATRICK / HELEN KILPATRICK2NT EKS8 120 1410
8 AILEEN O'BRIEN / CHRISTINE YATES5 ELIZABETH CUSACK / NGAIRE MEEHAN3H EJD9 140 1014
9 ZUZE FORBES / ROBERT FORBES7 LUCY COWEN / MARITA JOHNSTON4H EKS10 620 321
10 STEPHEN SMITH / DAVID HIGGINS9 ROSLYN LILBURN / VIOLET THOMAS3H E4C8100  195
11 HELEN DAVISON / KARI KRISTIANSEN11 JENNY MUSCIO / GRAHAM BROWN3NT W5D10 630 024
12 HANS RIJSDIJK / FIEN RIJSDIJK4 KAY SNOWDEN / VAL HODSDON4H EQC10 620 321
13 PAT BERRY / SUE KENNEDY6 WENDY WILLIAMS / JEAN WARDELL3NT E6S6300  240

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 4
BD: 4SJ Dlr: W
H95 Vul: Both
DQ98532
CT872
SA987  S432
HQ76  HAJ432
DAKT4  D6
C53  CAK96
SKQT65
HKT8
DJ7
CQJ4
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   3 
S-----  13 12
E22433   12 
W21433

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-33001
4H by EW-22001
3H by EW-11001
3NT by EW-11001
1S by NS=801
2NT by EW=-1201
3H by EW=-1402
2H by EW+1-1401
3H by EW+1-1701
4H by EW=-6202
3NT by EW+1-6301

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format