Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

UHMP FINAL (1-DEC-19)

Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 ANNE EASTERMAN / BILL ROBERTS8 JOHN GOULD / FAYEZ MICHAIL1NT S8D4 300 222
2 GARTH ROWE / PAMELA ROWE10 MARGARET COLE / MARY RAFTERY1NT S8S6 100 1212
3 PRANATI BASU / MARIA CHRISTENSEN12 JOHN KILGOWER / JULIE CARBONARA2S SQD6 200 420
4 GRAHAM JONES / CONNIE SZENCZY1 MAGGIE HAVYATT / DAVE HAVYATT2SX EAH8 670 024
5 MUKESH PAREKH / FRANK HARDIMAN3 RICHARD KILPATRICK / HELEN KILPATRICK1NT SQD8120  222
6 SUE BOCHAN / BOB MATHIE5 ELIZABETH CUSACK / NGAIRE MEEHAN2S S5H7 100 1212
7 JACK REGAN / IVAN YOUNG7 LUCY COWEN / MARITA JOHNSTON1NT S6S6 100 1212
8 AILEEN O'BRIEN / CHRISTINE YATES13 B REWERS / JOHN HODSDON3NT E3C7200  240
9 ZUZE FORBES / ROBERT FORBES2 DAVID POOK / JEANETTE MARVELL1NT E5S10 180 618
10 STEPHEN SMITH / DAVID HIGGINS4 KAY SNOWDEN / VAL HODSDON2S EAD7100  195
11 HELEN DAVISON / KARI KRISTIANSEN6 WENDY WILLIAMS / JEAN WARDELL2NT E7D8 120 816
12 HANS RIJSDIJK / FIEN RIJSDIJK9 ROSLYN LILBURN / VIOLET THOMAS1S E7D7 80 168
13 PAT BERRY / SUE KENNEDY11 JENNY MUSCIO / GRAHAM BROWN3S EAH8100  195

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 20
BD: 20S3 Dlr: W
HT7642 Vul: Both
D543
CT985
S86  SKQJT7
HK85  HJ3
DQJT98  DK62
C642  CKQ7
SA9542
HAQ9
DA7
CAJ3
 
 CDHSNT
N3-3--   0 
S3-3--  6 15
E-1-12   19 
W-1-11

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-22001
1NT by NS+11201
2S by EW-11001
3S by EW-11001
1S by EW=-801
1NT by NS-1-1002
2S by NS-1-1001
2NT by EW=-1201
1NT by EW+3-1801
2S by NS-2-2001
1NT by NS-3-3001
2SX by EW=-6701

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format