Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

UHMP FINAL (1-DEC-19)

Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 ANNE EASTERMAN / BILL ROBERTS8 JOHN GOULD / FAYEZ MICHAIL3H NQS7 100 618
2 GARTH ROWE / PAMELA ROWE10 MARGARET COLE / MARY RAFTERY3S EAH8100  1212
3 PRANATI BASU / MARIA CHRISTENSEN12 JOHN KILGOWER / JULIE CARBONARA1NT EAD7 90 1014
4 GRAHAM JONES / CONNIE SZENCZY1 MAGGIE HAVYATT / DAVE HAVYATT2NT STC6 100 618
5 MUKESH PAREKH / FRANK HARDIMAN3 RICHARD KILPATRICK / HELEN KILPATRICK3D S6S10130  159
6 SUE BOCHAN / BOB MATHIE5 ELIZABETH CUSACK / NGAIRE MEEHAN3D S8S11150  195
7 JACK REGAN / IVAN YOUNG7 LUCY COWEN / MARITA JOHNSTON3D S6S11150  195
8 AILEEN O'BRIEN / CHRISTINE YATES13 B REWERS / JOHN HODSDON3S EAH7200  222
9 ZUZE FORBES / ROBERT FORBES2 DAVID POOK / JEANETTE MARVELL4HX NAS6 800 024
10 STEPHEN SMITH / DAVID HIGGINS4 KAY SNOWDEN / VAL HODSDON4D S8S10130  159
11 HELEN DAVISON / KARI KRISTIANSEN6 WENDY WILLIAMS / JEAN WARDELL2S EKH8 110 222
12 HANS RIJSDIJK / FIEN RIJSDIJK9 ROSLYN LILBURN / VIOLET THOMAS5D STC11400  240
13 PAT BERRY / SUE KENNEDY11 JENNY MUSCIO / GRAHAM BROWN5D S7S9 100 618

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 19
BD: 19ST4 Dlr: S
HQJ97 Vul: E-W
D942
CKJ73
S876  SAKQ52
H62  HT843
D3  DKT
CQT98542  CA6
SJ93
HAK5
DAQJ8765
C
 
 CDHSNT
N-52-1   7 
S-52-1  2 16
E2----   15 
W2----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19
ContractResultScoreFrequency
5D by NS=4001
3S by EW-22001
3D by NS+21502
4D by NS=1301
3D by NS+11301
3S by EW-11001
1NT by EW=-901
5D by NS-2-1001
3H by NS-2-1001
2NT by NS-2-1001
2S by EW=-1101
4HX by NS-4-8001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format