Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

WEDNESDAY CENTRAL (27-NOV-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 PAMELA ROWE / CAROL KERR1 STEVE DYNAN / PETER GRAHAM3S S6H9140  188
2 KEN SOLDI / KEN MCIVOR8 JUDITH ANDREWS / LILY GULATI2S S8C9140  188
3 DIANNE TRIVELLIONSCOTT / PETER MULLER10 DAVID POOK / JOYCE HOYLE3S S6H8 50 422
4 MOIRA CUNNINGHAM / RENATE LA MARRA12 VAL HODSDON / JOHN HODSDON2S S6H10170  251
5 AMANDA LERMAN / MARIAN LERMAN14 SHEILA FONSECA / MARGARET REID2S S7H8110  1214
6 JEANETTE MARVELL / JULIE COWLING2 SHONA KAHLER / MARIE O'NEILL1NT STH6 50 422
7 MALCOLM KERR / MARIA CHRISTENSEN4 STEPHEN BRELL / TAMARA DEVESKI3S S7S9140  188
8 SUE KENNEDY / JAN GREENLEES3 KAY SNOWDEN / PHILIP SNOWDEN2S STH9140  188
9 JULIE CARBONARA / JOHN KILGOWER5 JEFF CARBERRY / ROBERT KINLOCH2NT STH5 150 026
10 CATHY ASHCROFT / ANDREW SMITH7 TONY HAMMOND / SUE HAMMOND2S S7H9140  188
11 ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR / DAVID HIGGINS9 JENNY MUSCIO / JACQUIE COLLINS3H EKS7100  1016
12 STEVE HURLEY / LIZ HURLEY11 JUDY KINGSTON / DAVE GALLAGHER3S S3H10170  251
13 WARREN PARKER / DAVID LING13 ERICA GRAY / PAT MCPHERSON3S S3H8 50 422
14 GLENYS COOMER / BETTY PIETERS6 RUTH NEILD / HUGH MCGINTY3H EKS850  818

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1S542 Dlr: N
HJ54 Vul: None
DT87
CQT54
SA97  SJ3
HT76  HK9832
DQ53  DA962
CJ876  CA3
SKQT86
HAQ
DKJ4
CK92
 
 CDHSNT
N2--21   3 
S2--21  7 12
E--2--   18 
W--2--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3S by NS+11701
2S by NS+21701
3S by NS=1402
2S by NS+11403
2S by NS=1101
3H by EW-21001
3H by EW-1501
3S by NS-1-502
1NT by NS-1-501
2NT by NS-3-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format