Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

SATURDAY (29-JUN-19)

Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 CAROL KERR / MALCOLM KERR8 HUGH MCGINTY / RILLA ENGLAND3D W2S8100  197
2 KAREL HENSEN / KEN MCIVOR10 JILLIAN MACRAE / JOYCE HOYLE3D WJS9 110 422
3 GARTH ROWE / PAMELA ROWE12 PRANATI BASU / JACQUIE COLLINS3NT E8S8100  197
4 MARIE O'NEILL / DAVID LING14 MAGGIE HAVYATT / DAVE HAVYATT3C WAH8100  197
5 GLENYS COOMER / MARIAN LERMAN1 STEVE DYNAN / PETER GRAHAM1S SAD8110  242
6 PAT BERRY / ANI BASU3 B REWERS / PAT KELLY2D W2C9 110 422
7 ROBERT KINLOCH / JEFF CARBERRY5 CATHY ASHCROFT / LILY GULATI2D WAH8 90 1214
8 TAMARA DEVESKI / JAN GREENLEES7 HANS RIJSDIJK / FIEN RIJSDIJK2D W7S9 110 422
9 MAREE LAAUW / NORMA BROERS9 KAY SNOWDEN / PHILIP SNOWDEN2D WAH9 110 422
10 PAUL LAVINGS / HELEN LAVINGS2 SHONA KAHLER / GEM FLOOD1S SAD9140  260
11 CHERYL WATERS / MARIE PICKERING4 RUTH NEILD / STEPHEN BRELL2D W2C9 110 422
12 JEANETTE MARVELL / JULIE COWLING6 DONALD PICKLES / DAVID HEWSON2C WKD8 90 1214
13 WARREN PARKER / PAT MCPHERSON11 LYN SOLDI / KEN SOLDI3D WAH8100  197
14 JOHN SPIRA / DIANNE TRIVELLIONSCOTT13 MARIA CHRISTENSEN / ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR2D WJS8 90 1214

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 26
BD: 26SJ72 Dlr: E
HA8643 Vul: Both
DKQ
CQT2
ST  SA543
HK2  HQJ95
DA96542  DJ8
CAJ83  C975
SKQ986
HT7
DT73
CK64
 
 CDHSNT
N---31   12 
S---31  12 8
E12---   8 
W22---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26
ContractResultScoreFrequency
1S by NS+21401
1S by NS+11101
3D by EW-11002
3NT by EW-11001
3C by EW-11001
2D by EW=-902
2C by EW=-901
3D by EW=-1101
2D by EW+1-1104

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format