Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

SATURDAY (29-JUN-19)

Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 CAROL KERR / MALCOLM KERR11 LYN SOLDI / KEN SOLDI4H WAD12 480 719
2 KAREL HENSEN / KEN MCIVOR13 MARIA CHRISTENSEN / ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR3H WAD11 200 188
3 GARTH ROWE / PAMELA ROWE15 JUDY KINGSTON / GRANT COWEN6NT E2C13 1020 026
4 MARIE O'NEILL / DAVID LING2 SHONA KAHLER / GEM FLOOD4H WAD12 480 719
5 GLENYS COOMER / MARIAN LERMAN4 RUTH NEILD / STEPHEN BRELL3H WAD12 230 1412
6 PAT BERRY / ANI BASU6 DONALD PICKLES / DAVID HEWSON3NT WAD12 490 422
7 ROBERT KINLOCH / JEFF CARBERRY14 MAGGIE HAVYATT / DAVE HAVYATT3H WJS11 200 188
8 TAMARA DEVESKI / JAN GREENLEES1 STEVE DYNAN / PETER GRAHAM6NT W7D12 990 224
9 MAREE LAAUW / NORMA BROERS3 B REWERS / PAT KELLY4H WAD11 450 1115
10 PAUL LAVINGS / HELEN LAVINGS5 CATHY ASHCROFT / LILY GULATI4S E3D950  251
11 CHERYL WATERS / MARIE PICKERING7 HANS RIJSDIJK / FIEN RIJSDIJK4S E8H950  251
12 JEANETTE MARVELL / JULIE COWLING9 KAY SNOWDEN / PHILIP SNOWDEN3H WAD10 170 224
13 WARREN PARKER / PAT MCPHERSON8 HUGH MCGINTY / RILLA ENGLAND4H WJS11 450 1115
14 JOHN SPIRA / DIANNE TRIVELLIONSCOTT10 JILLIAN MACRAE / JOYCE HOYLE3H WJS11 200 188

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 18
BD: 18SJ5 Dlr: E
HT963 Vul: N-S
DAJ87652
C
SAT  SK9763
HAKJ742  HQ
DK4  D9
CQ65  CAK9843
SQ842
H85
DQT3
CJT72
 
 CDHSNT
N-3---   6 
S-3---  17 12
E5-54-   5 
W5-546

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-1502
3H by EW+1-1701
3H by EW+2-2003
3H by EW+3-2301
4H by EW+1-4502
4H by EW+2-4802
3NT by EW+3-4901
6NT by EW=-9901
6NT by EW+1-10201

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format