Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

SATURDAY (29-JUN-19)

Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 CAROL KERR / MALCOLM KERR11 LYN SOLDI / KEN SOLDI3D STH8 50 1016
2 KAREL HENSEN / KEN MCIVOR13 MARIA CHRISTENSEN / ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR2D S6H7 50 1016
3 GARTH ROWE / PAMELA ROWE15 JUDY KINGSTON / GRANT COWEN3C N5H9110  224
4 MARIE O'NEILL / DAVID LING2 SHONA KAHLER / GEM FLOOD3NT N5H6 150 026
5 GLENYS COOMER / MARIAN LERMAN4 RUTH NEILD / STEPHEN BRELL3D STH7 100 422
6 PAT BERRY / ANI BASU6 DONALD PICKLES / DAVID HEWSON3D STH8 50 1016
7 ROBERT KINLOCH / JEFF CARBERRY14 MAGGIE HAVYATT / DAVE HAVYATT3D STH7 100 422
8 TAMARA DEVESKI / JAN GREENLEES1 STEVE DYNAN / PETER GRAHAM2D STH890  179
9 MAREE LAAUW / NORMA BROERS3 B REWERS / PAT KELLY2D STH890  179
10 PAUL LAVINGS / HELEN LAVINGS5 CATHY ASHCROFT / LILY GULATI3C N4D11150  242
11 CHERYL WATERS / MARIE PICKERING7 HANS RIJSDIJK / FIEN RIJSDIJK2D STH890  179
12 JEANETTE MARVELL / JULIE COWLING9 KAY SNOWDEN / PHILIP SNOWDEN2D STH890  179
13 WARREN PARKER / PAT MCPHERSON8 HUGH MCGINTY / RILLA ENGLAND3C N4D7 100 422
14 JOHN SPIRA / DIANNE TRIVELLIONSCOTT10 JILLIAN MACRAE / JOYCE HOYLE2NT E7D4200  260

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 17
BD: 17SK62 Dlr: N
HK94 Vul: None
D9
CKT9743
SQ9854  SAJ7
HT2  HA8653
DKT8  DJ54
CJ65  CQ2
ST3
HQJ7
DAQ7632
CA8
 
 CDHSNT
N22---   9 
S22---  6 12
E---11   13 
W---11

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2NT by EW-42001
3C by NS+21501
3C by NS=1101
2D by NS=904
3D by NS-1-502
2D by NS-1-501
3C by NS-2-1001
3D by NS-2-1002
3NT by NS-3-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format