SATURDAY AFTERNOON (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings 6 Judy Kingston / Dave Gallagher 2NT E JH 8 120 12 0 4 Jillian Macrae / Jan Greenlees 2 Stuart Cutsforth / Renate La Marra 2X N 2H 7 200 9 3 1 Carol Kerr / Malcolm Kerr 3 Ruth Neild / Robert Kinloch 2X N JD 6 500 3 9 5 Manuel Lopes / B Rewers 4 Christine Yates / Aileen O'Brien 2 N 2H 6 200 9 3 7 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens 1 Steve Dynan / Peter Graham 3X N JD 7 500 3 9 2 Connie Szenczy / Graham Jones 5 Pranati Basu / Michael Turner 3 N JD 6 300 6 6 3 Glenys Coomer / Andrew Smith 7 Donald Pickles / David Hewson 5X N AC 7 1100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AQT8652 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ86 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT65 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ62 | A854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
3X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |
2X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |
5X by NS | -4 | -1100 | 1 |