SATURDAY AFTERNOON (10 FEB - RESTRICTED)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DAVE HAVYATT / MAGGIE HAVYATT 4 TOM MALCHER / LARRY REGTERSCHOT 2 S 8D 10 170 7 5 2 Melissa McNamara / PHILIP BOEHME 7 MELISSA ARDERN / CONNIE SZENCZY 4 S AH 8 200 0 12 3 YVONNE HARBINSON / MARIAN LERMAN 1 MARGARET CLARKE / Trickki Young 4 S AH 10 620 12 0 4 GARTH ROWE / PAMELA ROWE 3 CHRISTINE YATES / Aileen O'Brien 1NT S 6C 9 150 4 8 5 ALAN MOGER / GLENYS COOMER 5 Catherine Power / NGAIRE MEEHAN 3 W 5H 8 100 2 10 7 PAT BERRY / BETTY PIETERS 8 JEAN WARDELL / Eileen Pietrini 3 S JC 10 170 7 5 8 MANUEL LOPES / B REWERS 2 Lisa Hyde / JOHN KILGOWER 3 S AH 11 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | A742 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9543 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Q8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K875 | AQ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8632 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT932 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |