IBA REALBRIDGE 16TH OCTOBER (16-OCT-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Susan BATEMAN / Margaret HENDRIKS 4 Helen KILPATRICK / Richard KILPATRICK 3NT N H4 10 630 12 0 7 Lily GULATI / Sue KENNEDY 1 Don Clark (1186051) / Ivan YOUNG 5 S C4 11 600 8 4 8 Julie COWLING / Shahla VOGL 14 Frances LYON / David LYON 4 W HA 9 100 4 8 10 Ron MCNALLY / Edith MCNALLY 3 Margaret HAVYATT / Dave HAVYATT 2 W HK 10 170 0 12 12 Gary John MILLER / Christine HUDDLE 5 Garth ROWE / Pamela ROWE 3NT N S2 8 100 2 10 13 Sheila LEACH / Margaret CLARKE 2 Allan SUTHERLAND / Helen DAVISON 5 S H8 11 600 8 4 15 John ZAMUNER / Helen LAVINGS 11 Marie NEWELL / (1167091) Patricia (Trikki) Young 5 S S8 11 600 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | K5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8743 | AJ962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | J75432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K874 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J765432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |