SATURDAY AFTERNOON (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Carol Kerr / Malcolm Kerr 4 Christine Yates / Aileen O'Brien 3NT W 6H 7 100 9 3 2 Connie Szenczy / Graham Jones 6 Judy Kingston / Dave Gallagher 2 W 6H 10 170 4 8 3 Glenys Coomer / Andrew Smith 1 Steve Dynan / Peter Graham 3 W 6H 10 170 4 8 4 Jillian Macrae / Jan Greenlees 3 Ruth Neild / Robert Kinloch 5 E 8H 9 100 9 3 5 Manuel Lopes / B Rewers 5 Pranati Basu / Michael Turner 4 W TH 6 200 12 0 6 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings 7 Donald Pickles / David Hewson 2 W TH 11 200 0 12 7 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens 2 Stuart Cutsforth / Renate La Marra 3 W KH 10 170 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | T65 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT96 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ743 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | KQT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T984 | KJ532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |