UHMP 2023
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Anka Saundry / Peter Saundry 10 Paul Shaw / TOM MALCHER 4 N 5C 11 650 13 1 4 Simon Elderfield / Kirsten Hartley 12 Judy Adams / Julie Rollinson 4 N 8H 10 620 6 8 7 MANUEL LOPES / B REWERS 16 CAROL SWANE / Diana Davison 4 N 8H 10 620 6 8 9 Margaret Hollis / Chris Komarynski 2 Annette Lopez / Don Clark 4 N 8H 10 620 6 8 11 Fiona Puri / Trickki Young 8 MAGGIE HAVYATT / DAVE HAVYATT 4 N 6D 10 620 6 8 15 DAVID POOK / MAREE LAAUW 5 CONNIE SZENCZY / GRAHAM JONES 4 N 8H 10 620 6 8 17 MARGARET CLARKE / SHEILA LEACH 3 JACK REGAN / IVAN YOUNG 3 N 6H 8 100 0 14 18 RON MCNALLY / EDITH MCNALLY 6 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 4 N 6D 11 650 13 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | KQJ75 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ32 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT975 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | J9865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | K765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 5 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |