IBA RB 3RD APRIL 23 (3-APR-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Marie PICKERING / Carolyn GITHENS 2 Martyn HOPKINS / Rodd SMITH 1NT E ST 9 150 3 7 11 Gary John MILLER / Christine HUDDLE 3 Moira CUNNINGHAM / Helen LAVINGS 3NT W HT 9 400 0 10 10 Chris KOMARYNSKI / John ZAMUNER 5 Jenny MUSCIO / Erica GRAY 2NT W SK 8 120 8 2 12 Frances LYON / David LYON 6 Richard KILPATRICK / Helen KILPATRICK 5 W DA 10 50 10 0 9 Conny SZENCZY / Melissa ARDERN 8 Lindsey Smith (0) / Piyal KITULAGODAGE 3 E H7 10 130 6 4 4 Judy KINGSTON / Dave GALLAGHER 14 Julie COWLING / Shahla VOGL 2NT W D2 9 150 3 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | K64 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT532 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | A53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK984 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | J97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A765 | KT842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |