SATURDAY AFTERNOON (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Jillian Macrae / Jan Greenlees 5 Pranati Basu / Michael Turner 2 W AH 9 110 2 10 1 Carol Kerr / Malcolm Kerr 6 Judy Kingston / Dave Gallagher 2 W AH 8 90 8 4 5 Manuel Lopes / B Rewers 7 Donald Pickles / David Hewson 1 S 8D 7 80 12 0 3 Glenys Coomer / Andrew Smith 3 Ruth Neild / Robert Kinloch 2 S KC 7 50 10 2 2 Connie Szenczy / Graham Jones 1 Steve Dynan / Peter Graham 2 S KC 6 100 5 7 7 Marie Pickering / Carolyn Githens 4 Christine Yates / Aileen O'Brien 2 S 2H 6 100 5 7 6 Paul Lavings / Helen Lavings 2 Stuart Cutsforth / Renate La Marra 3 N 8C 6 150 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | Q2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | KJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Q753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT873 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |