TUESDAY AFTERNOON (20/2)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 CATHY ASHCROFT / ANDREW SMITH 8 Eileen Pietrini / TOM MALCHER 3 W 6S 7 200 10 2 3 CHRIS FERGUSSON / JOHN KILGOWER 10 SUE BOCHAN / LORNA O'LEARY 2 W JC 10 170 0 12 4 SHAHLA VOGL / DAVID HIGGINS 12 PAT KELLY / John Moses 2 W JC 9 140 2 10 5 PRANATI BASU / MAREE LAAUW 16 JACK REGAN / IVAN YOUNG 2 W AD 8 110 5 7 6 ALAN MOGER / GLENYS COOMER 9 SUE SOUTHERN / Catherine Power 3 W JC 8 100 8 4 7 CHERYL WATERS / ERICA GRAY 11 ANN LEE / SHONA KAHLER 2 W JC 8 110 5 7 14 STEVE DYNAN / LILY GULATI 13 MARGARET CLARKE / Trickki Young 4 W JC 7 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 965 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | K42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ643 | J95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | J75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |