Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

#2187 Pairs IBA RED MP Pairs Week 3. 1.3 (22-Aug-20)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1458.9 63.74% Hui Li - Patrick Jiang (1)0.80
2434.9 60.40% Paul Lavings - Helen Lavings (2)0.56
3432.9 60.13% Bill Fotheringham - Martin Bunder (3)0.40
4377.9 52.49% Barbara Overington - Jon Smith (4)0.27
5370.9 51.52% Steve Dynan - Peter Graham (5)0.20
6361.9 50.27% Ken McIvor - Colin Bale (6)0.16
7357.9 49.70% Martyn Hopkins - Rodd Smith (7)0.13
8356.9 49.57% Rilla England - Neil Grant (8)0.11
9351.9 48.88% Dave Gallagher - Judy Kingston (9) 
10346.9 48.19% Conny Szenczy - Graham Jones (10) 
11337.9 46.94% John Hodsdon - Val Hodsdon (12) 
11337.9 46.94% David Lyon - John Spira (11) 
13325.9 45.27% Marie Pickering - Carolyn Githens (13) 
14323.1 44.87% Anne Easterman - Bill Roberts (14) 
15298.0 41.39% Ngaire Meehan - Elizabeth Cusack (15) 
16285.9 39.71% Pamela Rowe - Garth Rowe (16) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1478.1 66.40% STEVE HURLEY - LIZ HURLEY (1)0.80
2422.1 58.62% Stephen Brell - Ruth Neild (2)0.56
3414.1 57.51% Philip Barker - Maria Christensen (3)0.40
4404.0 56.11% Ivan Young - Jack Regan (4)0.27
5397.1 55.16% Cathy Ashcroft - Lily Gulati (5)0.20
6382.1 53.06% Pat Berry - Andrew Smith (6)0.16
7367.1 50.98% Sue Kennedy - Jacquie Collins (7)0.13
8362.1 50.29% Margaret Havyatt - Dave Havyatt (8)0.11
9355.1 49.32% Jillian Macrae - Frances Lyon (9) 
10352.9 49.02% Cheryl Waters - Tony Wright (10) 
11341.1 47.37% Edith McNally - Ron McNally (11) 
12318.1 44.18% Philip Snowden - Kay Snowden (12) 
13309.1 42.93% Carol Jeffs - Julie Cowling (13) 
14288.1 40.01% Marion Lerman - Amanda Lerman (14) 
15285.1 39.59% Aileen O'brien - Christine Yates (15) 
16284.1 39.45% Pat McPherson - Michael Quilter (16) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List