Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

Saturday (30-Nov-19)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1573.8 70.83% STUART CUTSFORTH - RENATE LA MARRA (17)0.51
2543.4 67.08% MARGARET CARR - KAREN IRVINE (2)0.36
3491.6 60.69% PAUL LAVINGS - HELEN LAVINGS (16)0.26
4469.0 57.90% TAMARA DEVESKI - JAN GREENLEES (9)0.17
5455.6 56.25% GRAHAM JONES - CONNIE SZENCZY (14)0.13
6433.1 53.47% CAROL KERR - MALCOLM KERR (1)0.10
7399.4 49.31% WARREN PARKER - DAVID LING (13)0.09
8378.0 46.67% GLENYS COOMER - MARIAN LERMAN (5)0.04
8378.0 46.67% CHERYL WATERS - MARIE PICKERING (11)0.04
10373.5 46.11% PAT BERRY - SUE KENNEDY (4) 
11370.0 45.68% PHIL BARKER - MARIA CHRISTENSEN (6) 
12368.0 45.43% MAREE LAAUW - NORMA BROERS (8) 
13362.0 44.69% CAROL JEFFS - ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR (10) 
14344.3 42.50% GARTH ROWE - PAMELA ROWE (3) 
15339.8 41.94% INCI KHOURY - PRANATI BASU (15) 
16328.0 40.49% LINDSEY SMITH - MAHENDRA PAREKH (7) 
17312.0 38.52% ANNE EASTERMAN - BILL ROBERTS (12) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1517.0 63.83% STEVE HURLEY - LIZ HURLEY (15)0.51
2493.0 60.86% HUGH MCGINTY - JEANETTE MARVELL (3)0.36
3475.0 58.64% STEVE DYNAN - PETER GRAHAM (7)0.26
4474.0 58.52% JEFF CARBERRY - ROBERT KINLOCH (11)0.17
5456.0 56.30% CATHY ASHCROFT - LILY GULATI (5)0.13
6449.0 55.43% RUTH NEILD - STEPHEN BRELL (4)0.10
7440.0 54.32% ANDREW SMITH - ANI BASU (6)0.09
8411.0 50.74% JENNY MUSCIO - GRAHAM BROWN (8)0.07
9403.0 49.75% LYN SOLDI - KEN SOLDI (12) 
10395.0 48.77% DONALD PICKLES - DAVID HEWSON (17) 
11386.0 47.65% KAY SNOWDEN - PHILIP SNOWDEN (16) 
12353.0 43.58% JUDITH ANDREWS - MARIE O'NEILL (9) 
13351.0 43.33% ELIZABETH CUSACK - NGAIRE MEEHAN (2) 
14343.0 42.35% JILLIAN MACRAE - JOYCE HOYLE (10) 
15272.0 33.58% SHONA KAHLER - GEM FLOOD (1) 
16262.0 32.35% DIANNE TRIVELLIONSCOTT - YVONNE HARBINSON (14) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List