Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

Saturday (1-Jun-19)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1520.9 64.31% STUART CUTSFORTH - RENATE LA MARRA (7)0.51
2506.9 62.58% PAUL LAVINGS - HELEN LAVINGS (15)0.36
3501.6 61.93% ROBERT KINLOCH - JEFF CARBERRY (14)0.26
4457.9 56.53% PHIL BARKER - MARIA CHRISTENSEN (11)0.17
5444.3 54.85% MARIE O'NEILL - DAVID LING (16)0.13
6431.6 53.28% PAT BERRY - ANI BASU (6)0.10
7424.3 52.38% MARGARET CARR - KAREN IRVINE (9)0.09
8421.0 51.97% LARRY REGTERSCHOT - JILL REGTERSCHOT (17)0.07
9402.2 49.65% CAROL KERR - MALCOLM KERR (2) 
10394.7 48.72% TAMARA DEVESKI - JAN GREENLEES (10) 
11386.0 47.66% MAREE LAAUW - NORMA BROERS (8) 
12356.0 43.95% PAT KELLY - B REWERS (1) 
13337.7 41.69% GLENYS COOMER - MARIAN LERMAN (5) 
14332.9 41.10% JEANETTE MARVELL - ELIZABETH CUSACK (4) 
15329.7 40.70% WARREN PARKER - PAT MCPHERSON (13) 
16327.7 40.45% GRAHAM JONES - CONNIE SZENCZY (3) 
17295.7 36.50% HAZEL HOLMWOOD - AILEEN O'BRIEN (12) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1495.8 61.21% DONALD PICKLES - DAVID HEWSON (13)0.51
2473.3 58.44% CHERYL WATERS - STEPHEN BRELL (3)0.36
3460.4 56.84% FRANCES LYON - DAVID LYON (10)0.26
4445.5 55.00% ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR - CAROL JEFFS (16)0.17
5436.6 53.90% JUDY KINGSTON - DAVE GALLAGHER (14)0.13
6425.1 52.48% KAY SNOWDEN - VAL HODSDON (11)0.10
7402.3 49.66% MARIE PICKERING - CAROLYN GITHENS (6)0.09
8399.9 49.37% SHONA KAHLER - GEM FLOOD (2)0.07
9390.7 48.24% LINDSEY SMITH - MAHENDRA PAREKH (1) 
10388.7 47.98% JILLIAN MACRAE - JOYCE HOYLE (9) 
11387.1 47.79% CATHY ASHCROFT - LILY GULATI (5) 
12378.3 46.71% HUGH MCGINTY - RILLA ENGLAND (7) 
13377.3 46.58% STEVE DYNAN - PETER GRAHAM (12) 
14358.5 44.26% LYN SOLDI - KEN SOLDI (15) 
15335.4 41.41% SUE SOUTHERN - ANDREW SMITH (4) 
16321.5 39.70% BETTY PIETERS - YVONNE HARBINSON (8) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List