Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

Wednesday Nation-Wide Pairs (17-Apr-19)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1481.6 59.46% KAREL HENSEN - RUTH NEILD (16)0.48
2434.0 53.58% MARGARET CARR - HUGH MCGINTY (8)0.34
3432.0 53.33% GLENYS COOMER - BETTY PIETERS (7)0.24
4423.0 52.22% AILEEN O'BRIEN - ANI BASU (6)0.16
5422.2 52.12% PRANATI BASU - MAHENDRA PAREKH (4)0.12
6421.9 52.09% PAMELA ROWE - CAROL KERR (11)0.10
7418.8 51.70% LARRY REGTERSCHOT - JILL REGTERSCHOT (14)0.08
8411.0 50.74% GEM FLOOD - DAVID LING (13)0.07
9404.4 49.93% CATHY ASHCROFT - ANDREW SMITH (10) 
10399.6 49.33% GRAHAM JONES - CONNIE SZENCZY (3) 
11396.3 48.93% DIANNE TRIVELLIONSCOTT - PETER MULLER (2) 
12380.7 47.00% AMANDA LERMAN - MARIAN LERMAN (5) 
13379.7 46.87% GARTH ROWE - HAZEL SELLERS (15) 
14367.3 45.35% NGAIRE MEEHAN - ELIZABETH CUSACK (12) 
15358.1 44.21% JEANETTE MARVELL - JULIE COWLING (1) 
16346.4 42.77% SUE KENNEDY - JAN GREENLEES (9) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1483.6 59.70% JEFF CARBERRY - ROBERT KINLOCH (4)0.48
2481.4 59.43% MARIA CHRISTENSEN - MALCOLM KERR (11)0.34
3463.0 57.16% LINDSEY SMITH - JON SMITH (1)0.24
4457.0 56.42% CHERYL WATERS - CAROL JEFFS (12)0.16
5447.1 55.19% STEPHEN BRELL - TAMARA DEVESKI (8)0.12
6434.4 53.63% SUE BOCHAN - LORNA O'LEARY (9)0.10
7431.0 53.21% VAL HODSDON - TERRY COYLE (3)0.08
8426.8 52.69% ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR - DAVID HIGGINS (13)0.07
9404.3 49.92% DAVID POOK - JOYCE HOYLE (15) 
10403.7 49.84% JUDY KINGSTON - DAVE GALLAGHER (2) 
11398.0 49.14% MARIE PICKERING - KAY SNOWDEN (5) 
12388.2 47.93% SHEILA FONSECA - MARGARET REID (14) 
13375.3 46.34% MARTYN HOPKINS - SUE SOUTHERN (7) 
14344.6 42.54% CHRISTINE YATES - PAT BERRY (6) 
15272.7 33.66% YVONNE HARBINSON - MARIE O'NEILL (10) 
16271.9 33.57% PATRICIA HUSSEY - JOHN TAYLOR (16) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List