Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

Wednesday Central (5-Dec-18)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1470.0 58.02% LARRY REGTERSCHOT - JILL REGTERSCHOT (7)0.51
2469.0 57.90% MARGARET CARR - HUGH MCGINTY (11)0.31
2469.0 57.90% PAMELA ROWE - CAROL KERR (4)0.31
4447.0 55.19% PAT BERRY - DAVE GALLAGHER (16)0.17
5445.0 54.94% KEITH PITTAWAY - PETER MULLER (3)0.13
6442.0 54.57% CHERYL WATERS - RILLA ENGLAND (1)0.10
7411.0 50.74% KEN SOLDI - KEN MCIVOR (2)0.09
8410.0 50.62% KAREL HENSEN - RUTH NEILD (9)0.07
9404.0 49.88% CATHY ASHCROFT - ANDREW SMITH (10) 
10402.0 49.63% JENNY MUSCIO - RENATE LA MARRA (17) 
11397.0 49.01% CONNIE SZENCZY - GRAHAM JONES (14) 
12385.0 47.53% GLENYS COOMER - BETTY PIETERS (12) 
13367.0 45.31% WARREN PARKER - DAVID LING (13) 
14363.0 44.81% AILEEN O'BRIEN - JOHN TAYLOR (8) 
15337.0 41.60% YVONNE HARBINSON - ANI BASU (5) 
16262.0 32.35% FAYE FRANKLIN - ANNE MACINNIS (15) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1500.6 61.81% STEVE DYNAN - PETER GRAHAM (2)0.51
2468.0 57.78% STEPHEN BRELL - TAMARA DEVESKI (11)0.36
3467.0 57.65% MARIA CHRISTENSEN - MALCOLM KERR (12)0.26
4464.6 57.36% KAY SNOWDEN - PHILIP SNOWDEN (4)0.17
5463.5 57.22% JEFF CARBERRY - ROBERT KINLOCH (6)0.13
6442.0 54.57% MARIE O'NEILL - SUE KENNEDY (9)0.10
7441.0 54.44% DAVID HIGGINS - ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR (16)0.09
8432.0 53.33% JULIE COWLING - JEANETTE MARVELL (13)0.07
9428.6 52.92% VAL HODSDON - NGAIRE MEEHAN (5) 
10403.0 49.75% DAVID POOK - JOYCE HOYLE (10) 
11399.4 49.31% TONY HAMMOND - SUE HAMMOND (17) 
12397.1 49.03% JUDITH ANDREWS - LILY GULATI (3) 
13338.6 41.81% LINDSEY SMITH - NOLA POTTER (1) 
14327.0 40.37% WENDY WILLIAMS - JEAN WARDELL (14) 
15312.8 38.61% SUE BOCHAN - LORNA O'LEARY (15) 
16307.0 37.90% MARTYN HOPKINS - SUE SOUTHERN (7) 
17304.0 37.53% AMANDA LERMAN - GEM FLOOD (8) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List