Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

Wednesday (14-Nov-18)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1514.0 63.46% MOIRA CUNNINGHAM - RENATE LA MARRA (8)0.48
2500.0 61.73% LARRY REGTERSCHOT - JILL REGTERSCHOT (7)0.34
3478.0 59.01% MALCOLM KERR - MARIA CHRISTENSEN (2)0.24
4449.0 55.43% SUE KENNEDY - JAN GREENLEES (11)0.16
5446.0 55.06% PAT BERRY - MARIE PICKERING (12)0.12
6436.0 53.83% YVONNE HARBINSON - ANI BASU (6)0.10
7423.0 52.22% CATHY ASHCROFT - AILEEN O'BRIEN (10)0.08
8417.0 51.48% PAMELA ROWE - CAROL KERR (4)0.07
9412.0 50.86% MARGARET CARR - HUGH MCGINTY (14) 
10402.0 49.63% CAROL JEFFS - ANTOINETTE DIPPENAAR (15) 
10402.0 49.63% BETTY PIETERS - MARIAN LERMAN (5) 
12361.0 44.57% SUE BOCHAN - LORNA O'LEARY (9) 
13346.0 42.72% CONNIE SZENCZY - MELISSA ARDERN (1) 
14310.0 38.27% DIANNE TRIVELLIONSCOTT - PETER MULLER (3) 
15296.0 36.54% RON KNOWLES - ANNE MACINNIS (16) 
16288.0 35.56% WARREN PARKER - DAVID LING (13) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1499.0 61.60% TONY HAMMOND - SUE HAMMOND (2)0.48
2480.0 59.26% KEITH PITTAWAY - JACQUIE COLLINS (12)0.34
3474.0 58.52% JEFF CARBERRY - ROBERT KINLOCH (8)0.24
4473.0 58.40% JENNY MUSCIO - DAVID HIGGINS (14)0.14
4473.0 58.40% RUTH NEILD - RILLA ENGLAND (13)0.14
6461.0 56.91% DUNCAN MUNRO - TONY WRIGHT (9)0.10
7442.0 54.57% JUDY KINGSTON - DAVE GALLAGHER (16)0.08
8411.0 50.74% SHEILA FONSECA - CAROLYN GITHENS (11)0.07
9367.0 45.31% JULIE COWLING - JEANETTE MARVELL (6) 
10361.0 44.57% GARTH ROWE - MARIE O'NEILL (1) 
11352.0 43.46% DAVID POOK - JOYCE HOYLE (10) 
12351.0 43.33% KAY SNOWDEN - PHILIP SNOWDEN (4) 
13349.0 43.09% JUDITH ANDREWS - LILY GULATI (5) 
14343.0 42.35% STEPHEN BRELL - KEN SOLDI (3) 
15331.0 40.86% CHERYL WATERS - ERICA GRAY (15) 
16313.0 38.64% MARTYN HOPKINS - SUE SOUTHERN (7) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List