Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

Saturday Afternoon (8-Sep-18)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1509.0 62.84% MARGARET CARR - KAREN IRVINE (13)0.51
2496.0 61.23% CAROL KERR - MALCOLM KERR (4)0.36
3485.0 59.88% CAROLYN GITHENS - GRANT COWEN (16)0.26
4482.0 59.51% PAUL LAVINGS - HELEN LAVINGS (8)0.17
5466.0 57.53% PHIL BARKER - MARIA CHRISTENSEN (7)0.13
6456.0 56.30% ANDREW SMITH - MELISSA ARDERN (14)0.10
7442.0 54.57% PAT BERRY - SUE KENNEDY (3)0.09
8440.0 54.32% JEANETTE MARVELL - JULIE COWLING (11)0.07
9431.0 53.21% FIEN RIJSDIJK - HANS RIJSDIJK (15) 
10363.0 44.81% KEN MCIVOR - DAVID LING (2) 
11348.0 42.96% TINE BODDEUS - BETTY PIETERS (10) 
12343.0 42.35% GLENYS COOMER - DAVID HIGGINS (6) 
13341.0 42.10% INGRID MOONEY - NEVILLE MOONEY (1) 
14315.0 38.89% JOYCE HOYLE - JILLIAN MACRAE (12) 
15285.0 35.19% AMANDA LERMAN - MARIAN LERMAN (5) 
16278.0 34.32% WARREN PARKER - PAT MCPHERSON (17) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1514.0 63.46% LYN SOLDI - KEN SOLDI (16)0.51
2486.0 60.00% CATHY ASHCROFT - LILY GULATI (5)0.36
3480.0 59.26% MAREE LAAUW - NORMA BROERS (10)0.26
4462.4 57.08% LIZ HURLEY - STEVE HURLEY (9)0.17
5458.0 56.54% STUART CUTSFORTH - RENATE LA MARRA (17)0.13
6439.0 54.20% CHRISTINE YATES - AILEEN O'BRIEN (14)0.10
7410.6 50.69% KAY SNOWDEN - PHILIP SNOWDEN (4)0.09
8396.0 48.89% LINDSEY SMITH - NOLA POTTER (1)0.07
9390.4 48.19% ELIZABETH CUSACK - NGAIRE MEEHAN (7) 
10383.0 47.28% STEVE DYNAN - PETER GRAHAM (13) 
11382.5 47.22% CHERYL WATERS - ERICA GRAY (8) 
12376.0 46.42% JUDY KINGSTON - DAVE GALLAGHER (11) 
13358.9 44.31% MARTYN HOPKINS - SUE SOUTHERN (6) 
14356.0 43.95% ANI BASU - RON KNOWLES (12) 
15355.5 43.89% DIANNE TRIVELLIONSCOTT - YVONNE HARBINSON (2) 
16341.0 42.10% JUDITH ANDREWS - MARIE O'NEILL (15) 
17282.4 34.86% JOAN BELL - GEM FLOOD (3) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List