Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

Wednesday Central (18-Jul-18)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1498.0 61.48% NGAIRE MEEHAN - ELIZABETH CUSACK (14)0.48
2485.0 59.88% CATHY ASHCROFT - ANDREW SMITH (10)0.34
3465.0 57.41% MAREE LAAUW - SUE KENNEDY (11)0.24
4443.0 54.69% AMANDA LERMAN - MARIAN LERMAN (5)0.16
5426.0 52.59% MALCOLM KERR - MARIA CHRISTENSEN (6)0.12
6418.0 51.60% CONNIE SZENCZY - MELISSA ARDERN (12)0.10
7414.0 51.11% PAT BERRY - MARIE PICKERING (16)0.08
8409.0 50.49% DIANNE TRIVELLIONSCOTT - PETER MULLER (3)0.07
9406.0 50.12% JEANETTE MARVELL - JULIE COWLING (1) 
10390.0 48.15% CATHERINE DAWSON - ANNE MACINNIS (8) 
11384.0 47.41% PAMELA ROWE - CAROL KERR (4) 
12379.0 46.79% GLENYS COOMER - BETTY PIETERS (15) 
13362.0 44.69% KEN SOLDI - KEN MCIVOR (2) 
14352.0 43.46% PATRICIA HUSSEY - JOHN TAYLOR (7) 
15336.0 41.48% GEM FLOOD - JOAN BELL (9) 
16313.0 38.64% WARREN PARKER - DAVID LING (13) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1522.0 64.44% JEFF CARBERRY - ROBERT KINLOCH (8)0.48
2503.0 62.10% JUDY KINGSTON - DAVE GALLAGHER (16)0.34
3471.0 58.15% HUGH MCGINTY - KAY SNOWDEN (15)0.24
4452.0 55.80% FRANCES LYON - DAVID LYON (11)0.16
5444.0 54.81% SHEILA FONSECA - CAROLYN GITHENS (14)0.12
6442.0 54.57% STEPHEN BRELL - MOIRA CUNNINGHAM (13)0.10
7431.0 53.21% B REWERS - KEITH PITTAWAY (2)0.08
8399.0 49.26% LINDSEY SMITH - NOLA POTTER (1)0.07
9391.0 48.27% RUTH NEILD - JOYCE HOYLE (4) 
10388.0 47.90% JENNY MUSCIO - JACQUIE COLLINS (12) 
11380.0 46.91% CHERYL WATERS - ERICA GRAY (10) 
12359.0 44.32% ROS WETTEN - MAHENDRA PAREKH (5) 
13358.0 44.20% CHRISTINE D'SOUZA - AILEEN O'BRIEN (6) 
14337.0 41.60% CHRISTINE YATES - SUE SOUTHERN (3) 
15336.0 41.48% SUE BOCHAN - LORNA O'LEARY (9) 
16267.0 32.96% WENDY WILLIAMS - JEAN WARDELL (7) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List