Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Documents Results Contact

Saturday IBA PAIRS QUAL 2 (29-Jul-17)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1408.7 65.49% STEVE HURLEY - LIZ HURLEY (5)0.68
2398.7 63.89% JUDY KINGSTON - GRANT COWEN (13)0.48
3360.1 57.70% JOHN ROODENRYS - MARTIN BUNDER (6)0.34
4348.2 55.79% MARGARET CARR - KAREN IRVINE (9)0.23
5345.1 55.30% KAREL HENSEN - RUTH NEILD (8)0.17
6338.0 54.17% LARRY REGTERSCHOT - JILL REGTERSCHOT (15)0.14
7317.9 50.95% JEANETTE MARVELL - NORMA BROERS (3)0.11
8313.9 50.30% MARIE PICKERING - ANDREW SMITH (4)0.10
9309.9 49.66% GRAHAM JONES - CONNIE SZENCZY (17) 
10305.5 48.95% SUE SOUTHERN - PRANATI BASU (11) 
11282.2 45.22% AILEEN O'BRIEN - GLENYS COOMER (10) 
12272.1 43.60% INGRID MOONEY - NEVILLE MOONEY (1) 
13270.3 43.31% PHILIP SNOWDEN - KAY SNOWDEN (7) 
14265.5 42.54% TINE BODDEUS - BETTY PIETERS (12) 
15264.7 42.42% JOAN BELL - WARREN PARKER (14) 
16263.6 42.24% FAYE FRANKLIN - JULIE COWLING (16) 
17238.7 38.25% PAT BERRY - SUE KENNEDY (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1407.2 65.25% DUNCAN MUNRO - TONY WRIGHT (8)0.68
2378.4 60.64% JEFF CARBERRY - ROBERT KINLOCH (7)0.48
3372.9 59.76% STEVE DYNAN - PETER GRAHAM (3)0.34
4350.4 56.15% KEN MCIVOR - MOIRA CUNNINGHAM (2)0.23
5343.3 55.01% CATHY ASHCROFT - LILY GULATI (5)0.17
6337.7 54.12% CAROL KERR - MALCOLM KERR (12)0.14
7318.4 51.03% LINDSEY SMITH - JON SMITH (4)0.11
8306.4 49.10% JUDITH ANDREWS - MARIE O'NEILL (6)0.10
9304.8 48.84% MARIA CHRISTENSEN - PHIL BARKER (13) 
10300.0 48.08% HUGH MCGINTY - RILLA ENGLAND (9) 
11296.9 47.58% CHERYL WATERS - YVONNE HARBINSON (10) 
12289.4 46.38% ANI BASU - DAVID LING (14) 
13263.4 42.21% LYN SOLDI - KEN SOLDI (11) 
14256.4 41.09% JOY PETRIE - B REWERS (16) 
15248.2 39.78% MARION LERMAN - GEM FLOOD (17) 
16218.6 35.03% CATHIE VOJTECH - JOYCE HOYLE (15) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List